Enspec Power Ltd, Washington

Enspec Power Ltd
Glover Network Centre, Spire Road
NE37 3HB Washington - Haydock
Tyne and Wear England
Phone:
0845 057 1188
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
ENSPEC POWER LTD
Reg. office address
29-31 SHAW STREET, WA10 1DG, St Helens, Merseyside England
Company Number
04066153
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ENSPEC LIMITED
SIC Code
27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
Date of Incorporation
06 Sep 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
17 Shaw Street St. Helens Merseyside WA10 1DF

Description

Enspec Power specialises in power quality and high voltage engineering From initial power systems studies through to manufacture and installation of capital equipment Experts in pfc power factor correction and harmonics


Company description
We are a privately owned UK electrical engineering company and we know our stuff when it comes to reactive power compensation and harmonic filtration. We offer our services internationally to anybody who needs them: from private, industrial and commercial installations to the renewables, petrochemicals and offshore industries. In fact, our customers include just about anybody that consumes or distributes large amounts of electrical energy. We started out in 1998 and have been so successful at what we do that we are now recognised as a leader within our specialised field. From small offices in the North-West of England where the two sibling founders grew up, Enspec has grown to offer an international service whilst ensuring that we always keep the core value of SERVICE that we have had from the outset. We have a second office in the NORTH WEST; Enspec Power Ltd 29-31 Shaw Street St. Helens Merseyside WA10 1DG United Kingdom
We are a recognised Investor in People Company with ISO 9000, 14000 and 18000 accreditations that demonstrate our commitment to quality, the environment and health and safety.
Keywords:
Electrical Equipment Manufacturer, Power Factor Correction, Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineers, Electronic Engineers, Workplace & Office, Capacitors, Harmonic Filters, High Voltage Engineers, High Voltage Capacitors, Switchgear Maintenance, Power Capacitors, Commercial and Industrial, Electrical Oil, Enspec Power Limited, Corporate Offices, Harmonic Surveys
Categories
Architects
Enspec Power Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Enspec Power Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5C . SPIRE ROAD-GLOVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    NE37 3ES  Washington
  2. UNIT 4A, GLOVER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SPIRE ROAD
    NE37 3ES  Washington
  3. Glover Industrial Estate Spire Rd
    NE37 3ES  Washington
  4. 76 CHERWELL
    NE37 3LD  Washington
  5. 18 TOWER ROAD
    NE37 2SH  Washington
  6. 18 Tower Road, Glover Industrial Estate
    NE37 2SH  Washington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies